[ Edit this Company]

FDA-Registered Company Profile for YSI INCORPORATED

FDA-Supplied Establishment Information:
Establishment Registration Number: 1550101
Company Name: YSI INCORPORATED
Also Known As: YELLOW SPRINGS INSTRUMENT CO., INC.
Address: 1725 BRANNUM LN.
Address 2:
City: YELLOW SPRINGS
State OH
Zip / Postal Code: 45387
County: GREENE
Country: US
Establishment Operation Code(s): MM - Manufacturer
Establishment Status Code: A - Active
Year of Most Recent Initial
or Annual Registration:
2006
FDA-Supplied Owner/Operator Information:
Owner/Operator Number: 1550101
Company Name: YSI INCORPORATED
Address: 1725 BRANNUM LN.
Address 2:
City: YELLOW SPRINGS
State: OH
Zip / Postal Code: 45387
Country: US
Owner/Operator Phone: 937-767-7241
FDA-Supplied Official Correspondent Information:
Official Correspondent Name: MS. LISA ABEL
Company Name: YSI INCORPORATED
Address: 1725 BRANNUM LN.
Address 2:
City: YELLOW SPRINGS
State: OH
Zip / Postal Code: 45387
Country: US
Official Corespondent Phone Number: 937-767-7241 255
Other Establishment Information:
Establishment Phone:
Fax:
General Email:
Web Site:
Company Brochure:
Keywords:
Company Description:
Services Offered:
About Us:
Differentiation:


FDA-Registered Products Offered by YSI INCORPORATED

Common Device Name Proprietary Device Name
1 GLUCOSE ANALYZER MODEL 23A GLUCOSE ANALYZER
2 GLUCOSE OXIDASE YSI MODEL 2300 STAT PLUS
3 THERMISTOR THERMOMETER (VARIOUS) YSI THERMISTEMP TELE-THERMOMETER (VARIOUS)
4 YSI 1500 SPORT LACTATE ANANLYZER YSI 1500 SPORT LACTATE ANANLYZER
All FDA-Registered products for this company are displayed above.


Other Products Offered by YSI INCORPORATED:

 No products have been listed by this company.

Services Offered by the YSI INCORPORATED:

No services have been listed by this company.


Additional Contact Information for YSI INCORPORATED:

There is no additional contact information for this company.






[ About ] [ Contact ] [ Login ]

© 2020 Medevnet.com - All Rights Reserved