[ Edit this Company]

FDA-Registered Company Profile for INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.

FDA-Supplied Establishment Information:
Establishment Registration Number: 3004011380
Company Name: INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.
Also Known As: INVERNESS MEDICAL DISTRIBUTIONS
Address: 569 HALLS MILL RD
Address 2:
City: FREEHOLD
State NJ
Zip / Postal Code: 07728
County: MONMOUTH
Country: US
Establishment Operation Code(s): AA - Initial Distributor
RR - Repackager/Relabeller
Establishment Status Code: A - Active
Year of Most Recent Initial
or Annual Registration:
2007
FDA-Supplied Owner/Operator Information:
Owner/Operator Number: 9006731
Company Name: INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS, INC.
Address: 51 SAWYER RD., SUITE 200
Address 2:
City: WALTHAM
State: MA
Zip / Postal Code: 02453
Country: US
Owner/Operator Phone: 781-674-3900
FDA-Supplied Official Correspondent Information:
Official Correspondent Name: MR. JOSEPH MARLATT
Company Name: INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.
Address: 569 HALLS MILL ROAD
Address 2:
City: FREEHOLD
State: NJ
Zip / Postal Code: 07728
Country: US
Official Corespondent Phone Number: 732-625-7278
Other Establishment Information:
Establishment Phone:
Fax:
General Email:
Web Site:
Company Brochure:
Keywords:
Company Description:
Services Offered:
About Us:
Differentiation:


FDA-Registered Products Offered by INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.

Common Device Name Proprietary Device Name
1 FERTILITY DIAGNOSTIC DEVICE MULTIPLE PRODUCT NAMES
2 KIT, TEST, PREGNANCY, HCG, OVER THE COUNTER EARLY PREGNANCY TEST
3 OVULATION PREDICTOR TEST EARLY OVULATION PREDICTOR, ONE-STEP OVULATION PREDICTOR
4 PREGNANCY TEST, HCG MULTIPLE PRODUCT NAMES
All FDA-Registered products for this company are displayed above.


Other Products Offered by INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.:

 No products have been listed by this company.

Services Offered by the INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.:

No services have been listed by this company.


Additional Contact Information for INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.:

There is no additional contact information for this company.


Companies Related to INVERNESS MEDICAL, INC.

Our records indicate that the following companies are related by ownership.


  Company Name Address City State Zip Country
1 ABON BIOPHARM (HANGZHOU) CO., LTD. HANGZHOU ECONOMIC &
TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT AREA
HANGZHOU, ZHEJIANG 310018 CH
2 BINAX, INC. 10 SOUTHGATE RD. SCARBOROUGH ME 04074 US
3 BIOSITE INCORPORATED 9975 SUMMERS RIDGE RD SAN DIEGO CA 92121 US
4 INVERNESS MEDICAL (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD. NO. 151 LIBING ROAD SHANGHAI 201203 CH






[ About ] [ Contact ] [ Login ]

© 2019 Medevnet.com - All Rights Reserved